Central Drugs Laboratory, Kasauli

Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
Government of India

CDL Staff List

S.No. Name of the Employee Designation Qualifications
Technical Staff
1 Dr. Arun Bhardwaj Director MBBS
M.Sc. (Microbiology)
2 Mrs. Kiran Pandey Deputy Assistant Director M.Sc. (Microbiology)
M.Sc. (Botany)
M. Phil. (Botany)
3 Mr. Sushil Kumar Sahu Deputy Assistant Director M.Sc. (Microbiology)
4 Mr. Sumir Rai Bhalla Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
5 Mrs. Sameera Rawat Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
6 Dr. Vivek Bansal Assistant Technical Officer P.hD.
M.Sc. (Microbiology)
7 Mr. Devender Kumar Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
8 Mr. Devender Barthwal Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
9 Mr. Sachin Sood Assistant Technical Officer B.Sc.
10 Mr. Suresh Kumar Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Chemistry)
11 Mr. Jasvinder Singh Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
12 Mrs. Seema Sood Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
13 Miss Suchita Sharma Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
14 Mrs. Meena Chandel Assistant Technical Officer M.Sc. (Microbiology)
15 Mr. Rama Kant Assistant Technical Officer -
Contractual Technical Staff
16 - Veterinary officer MVSc
17 Ms. Pallavi Kapoor Sr. Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
18 Mr. Harish Shandil Sr. Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
19 Mr. Tilak Raj Sr. Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
M. Phil.(Biotechnology)
20 Mr. Vikas Sharma Bench Chemist B. Pharma
21 Mr. Brijesh Kumar Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
22 Ms. Annpurna Shukla Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
23 Ms. Anuja Vohra Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
24 Ms. Diksha Sharma Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
25 Ms. Alka Mall Bench Chemist M. Pharma.
26 Ms. Heena Gupta Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
27 Mrs. Anu Negi Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
28 Ms. Tamanna Thakur Bench Chemist M. Pharma
29 Mr.Himanshu Verma Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
30 Ms. Karishma Mani Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
31 Mrs. Sangeeta Thakur Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
32 Mrs. Kanika Sharma Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
33 Mr. Anuj Kumar Tomar Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
34 Mrs.Jyoti Gaur Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
35 Ms. Meenakshi Sharma Bench Chemist M.Sc. (Microbiology)
Support Staff
36 Mr. Pratap Singh Lab. Technician -
37 Mr. Deepak Kumar Lab. Technician -
38 Mr. Devi Ram Lab. Assistant -
39 Mr. Vijay Kumar €- I Lab. Assistant -
40 Mr. Deepak Kumar LDC -
41 Mr. Sushil Kumar Lab. Assistant -
42 Mr. Kamal Chand -€“ I Lab. Assistant -
43 Mr. Ramesh Kumar -“ I Lab. Assistant -
44 Mr. Surinder Singh -€“ II Lab. Attendant -
45 Mr. Harikishan Lab. Attendant -
46 Mrs. Sangeeta Lab. Attendant -
47 Mr. Ashok Kumar -I Lab. Attendant -
48 Mr. Tirth Ram Lab. Attendant -
49 Mr. Shankar Kumar Lab. Attendant -
50 Mr. Prithvi Chand Lab. Attendant -
51 Mr. Ashok Kumar -€“ II Lab. Attendant -
52 Mr. Raj Kishan Lab.Attendant -
Contractual Secretarial Staff
53 Mr. Laiq Ram Verma TDA Admin -
54 Mr. Neeraj Kumar TDA Finance -
55 Mr. Anupama Sharma Accounts Officer -
56 Ms. Neha System Analyst -
57 Mrs. Komal System Analyst -
58 Mr. Devender Kumar Office Assistant -
59 Mr.Deva Nand Office Assistant -
60 Mr. Mukul Khurana Office Assistant -
61 Mr. Devendra Singh Data Entry Operator -
62 Mr. Jitender Kumar Data Entry Operator -
63 Mr. Nikhil Kumar Data Entry Operator -
64 Mr. Kamal Kumar Mehta Data Entry Operator -
65 Mr. Dalip Gaur Data Entry Operator -
Contractual Support Staff
66 Mr. Irshad Ahmad Lab. Assistant -
67 Mrs. Kirti Sharma Lab. Assistant -
68 Mr. Himanshu Sharma Lab. Assistant -
69 Mr. Ajay Singh Panwar Lab. Assistant -
70 Mr. Karan Deep Singh Lab. Assistant -
71 Ms. Sapna Lab. Assistant -
72 Mr. Sahil Thakur Engineer -
73 Mr. Ajay Singh Engineer -
74 Mr. Shashi Kumar MTS (AnimalCare/Safaiwala) -
75 Mr. Rahul Shandil MTS (AnimalCare/Safaiwala) -
76 Mr. Shubham MTS (Animal Care/Safaiwala) -
77 Mr. Upender Shandil MTS (Animal Care/Safaiwala) -
    Designations for Regular Staff Nos.
    Director 01
    Deputy Assistant Director 02
    Assistant Technical Officer 12
    Lab. Technician 02
    Lab. Assistant 05
    LDC 01
    Lab. Attendant 09
    TOTAL 32
    Designations for Contractual Staff Nos.
    TDA Admin 01
    Accounts officer 01
    TDA Finance 01
    Veterinary Officer -
    Senior Bench Chemist 03
    Bench Chemist 16
    Engineer 02
    System Analyst 02
    Laboratory Assistant 06
    Data Entry Operator 05
    Office Assistant 03
    MTS 04
    TOTAL 45
    Staff Strength
    • Total Staff Strength: 76
    • Regular Staff -32
    • Contractual Staff -44